Verde by Vision

Starting price
AED 811,222
Handover
Q3 2027
View full project details

Verde by Vision Payment Plan

Verde by Vision has 2 published payment plans. Handover is scheduled for Q3 2027.

Payment Plan Option 2

  1. 10% Down Payment
  2. 10% During construction
  3. 80% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
Down Payment10%
During construction
  • 5%, 1st Installment
  • 5%, 2nd Installment
10%
Upon Handover80%
Total100%

Payment Plan Option 1

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 80% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
Upon Handover80%
Total100%

Last updated 22 Sept 2026. How we collect and check data

Verde by Vision Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Verde by Vision?
The first instalment in the published plan is 10% (Down Payment).
Does Verde by Vision have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for Verde by Vision; the plan completes on or before handover in Q3 2027.
How many payment plans are offered at Verde by Vision?
2 payment plans are published for Verde by Vision. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Verde by Vision?
Handover at Verde by Vision is scheduled for Q3 2027, as published by Vision Developments.

More about Verde by Vision