The Nook

by Wasl · Jebel Ali Village, Dubai

CompletedOut Of StockHandover Q1 2022

The Nook is an off-plan development by Wasl in Jebel Ali Village, Dubai. It offers residential units from 374 sqft. Handover is scheduled for Q1 2022. Construction status: Completed.

Price on requestPrice on request · sizes 374 sqft · handover Q1 2022 · residential units

The Nook — Key Facts

Developer
Wasl
Emirate
Dubai
Area
Jebel Ali Village
Status
Completed
Sale status
Out Of Stock
Construction start
Q2 2018
Handover
Q1 2022
Construction progress
100%
Unit sizes
374 sqft
Floors
G + 11floors; G + 12floors
Furnishing
Semi Furnished
Service charge
16 AED/sqft
Plot area
893,314 sqft

About The Nook

Project general facts

The Nook at Wasl Gate emerges as a truly exceptional residential offering, presenting contemporary and cosy apartments that cater to every lifestyle and budget within a visionary master development. This remarkable community provides an extraordinary mix of studios and spacious one, two, and three-bedroom residences, all designed to deliver the perfect blend of comfort, style, and modern convenience. Every home has been thoughtfully crafted to create a warm and inviting sanctuary, where residents can unwind and thrive amidst lush landscaping and a welcoming neighbourhood atmosphere.

The residences at The Nook come complete with an impressive array of amenities that elevate daily living to new heights of enjoyment and wellbeing. Residents are invited to indulge in the sparkling swimming pool, maintain their fitness goals at the state-of-the-art gym, and watch their little ones delight in the dedicated children's play area. The seamless integration of these exceptional facilities ensures that every member of the family finds their perfect space for relaxation, recreation, and connection.

Beyond the outstanding amenities, The Nook benefits from being part of the broader Wasl Gate master development, a cosmopolitan destination that offers an extraordinary mix of residences, dining opportunities, retail businesses, and entertainment. This is a place where bustling boulevards, prestigious schools, and the renowned Festival Plaza Mall including IKEA and Ace are all at your doorstep, while the central park with its myriad activities becomes your own backyard.

Location description and benefits

Wasl Gate in Jebel Ali stands as a transformative master development that opens the door to everything, offering a perfectly connected life on Sheikh Zayed Road with immediate access to the Energy Metro Station. This exceptional location places residents at the very heart of the action, where the vibrant energy of Dubai Marina and the strategic importance of Jebel Ali converge in perfect harmony. The community's unparalleled connectivity ensures that every destination, from Al Maktoum International Airport to the highly anticipated Expo site, is always within effortless reach.

Life within Wasl Gate is defined by its extraordinary sense of community and inclusivity, where diverse architecture, intriguing small businesses, and innovative services create an atmosphere of warmth and discovery every single day. Residents enjoy seamless access to Festival Plaza Mall, lush green parks, scenic bicycle tracks, and a beautiful central boulevard, all designed to make life simpler and more enriching. The neighbourhood's proximity to major free zones and business clusters, including JAFZA, DMCC, and Dubai Internet City, makes it an ideal choice for professionals seeking both convenience and tranquillity.

The surroundings of Wasl Gate offer a peaceful retreat from the urban bustle, while major road networks provide seamless access to the city's most prestigious destinations, ensuring that business, education, and leisure are always perfectly balanced. This distinguished address truly offers the best of both worlds, combining the serenity of suburban living with the dynamic allure of a global metropolis, making Wasl Gate an ideal location for those seeking a unique and unparalleled living experience.

The Nook Location & Map

Jebel Ali Village, Dubai25.02537, 55.10356

Open in Google Maps

The Nook Master Plan

The Nook Amenities & Facilities

  • Playground
  • Swimming Pool With Adjustable Temperature
  • Modern Gymnasium
  • Park

The Nook Payment Plan

Payment Plan

  1. 100%

    On booking

Total: 100%

The Nook Brochure & Floor Plan PDF Downloads

The Nook — Frequently Asked Questions

What is The Nook?
The Nook is an off-plan development by Wasl in Jebel Ali Village, Dubai. It offers residential units from 374 sqft. Handover is scheduled for Q1 2022. Construction status: Completed.
Where is The Nook located?
The Nook is located in Jebel Ali Village, Dubai, United Arab Emirates (coordinates 25.02537, 55.10356). The exact position is shown on the map on this page.
What is the price of The Nook?
Published starting prices for The Nook are not currently available in the developer's release. Unit sizes, payment terms and the developer's price list are listed on this page as soon as they are released.
Who is the developer of The Nook?
The Nook is developed by Wasl. All other off-plan projects by Wasl are listed on the developer page linked from this page.
When is the handover of The Nook?
Handover of The Nook is scheduled for Q1 2022, with construction starting Q2 2018. Construction is currently around 100% complete.
What is the payment plan for The Nook?
The Nook has one published payment plan. Each milestone and its percentage is shown in the payment plan timeline on this page.
What unit types are available at The Nook?
The Nook offers residential units, with sizes from 374 sqft.
Are floor plans available for The Nook?
Yes. Floor plans and unit layouts for The Nook are shown on this page, with a downloadable floor plan PDF where the developer has released one.
How can I download the The Nook brochure?
The official The Nook brochure PDF is available from the downloads section on this page. Register your details once and the brochure opens immediately.
Is there a master plan for The Nook?
Yes. The The Nook master plan drawings published by Wasl are shown in full on this page and can be enlarged.
What amenities does The Nook have?
The Nook includes 4 published amenities, among them playground, swimming pool with adjustable temperature, modern gymnasium and park.
What is the service charge at The Nook?
The published service charge for The Nook is 16 AED/sqft. Service charges are set by the managing company and can change after handover.
Can foreigners buy property at The Nook?
The Nook is an off-plan development in Jebel Ali Village, Dubai. Freehold eligibility depends on the plot designation registered with the relevant land department, which is stated in the sale and purchase agreement issued by Wasl.
Is The Nook furnished?
The Nook is delivered semi furnished.

More detail on The Nook

Other Off-Plan Projects in Jebel Ali Village, Dubai