New Project by Yard

Area
Dubai Islands, Dubai
Starting price
AED 1,900,000
Handover
Q4 2028
View full project details

New Project by Yard Payment Plan

New Project by Yard has 2 published payment plans. Handover is scheduled for Q4 2028.

Payment Plan (0% Discount)

  1. 40% During construction
  2. 60% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
During construction40%
Upon Handover60%
Total100%

Payment Plan (15% Discount)

  1. 50% On booking
  2. 50% After 1 year from booking
MilestonePercentage
On booking50%
After 1 year from booking50%
Total100%

Last updated 10 Oct 2026. How we collect and check data

New Project by Yard Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for New Project by Yard?
The first instalment in the published plan is 40% (During construction).
Does New Project by Yard have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for New Project by Yard; the plan completes on or before handover in Q4 2028.
How many payment plans are offered at New Project by Yard?
2 payment plans are published for New Project by Yard. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at New Project by Yard?
Handover at New Project by Yard is scheduled for Q4 2028, as published by Yard by Futura Edge.

More about New Project by Yard