Zenith D1

by Zenith Group · Dubai South, Dubai

Under ConstructionPresaleHandover Q3 2028

Zenith D1 is an off-plan development by Zenith Group in Dubai South, Dubai. It offers apartments from 691 sqft to 1,518 sqft, priced from AED 829,200. Handover is scheduled for Q3 2028. Construction status: Under Construction.

AED 829K – AED 1.8MZenith D1 price · sizes 691 sqft to 1,518 sqft · handover Q3 2028 · apartments

Zenith D1 — Key Facts

Developer
Zenith Group
Emirate
Dubai
Area
Dubai South
Status
Under Construction
Sale status
Presale
Construction start
Q3 2026
Handover
Q3 2028
Construction progress
0%
Price from
AED 829,200
Price to
AED 1,753,290
Unit sizes
691 sqft – 1,518 sqft
Unit types
Apartments
Total units
38
Floors
G + 6floors
Furnishing
Semi Furnished
Service charge
12 AED/sqft

About Zenith D1

Project general facts

Zenith D1 is a contemporary residential development by Zenith Group, located in Dubai South (DWC), designed as a mid-rise building with a G+6 structure and a focus on efficient modern living. The project offers a selection of studios, 1-bedroom, and 2-bedroom apartments, thoughtfully planned to maximize space and functionality. The development emphasizes a clean architectural approach combined with high-end residential appeal.

The project is planned with essential lifestyle amenities that enhance everyday comfort and convenience for residents. Facilities include a welcoming lobby area and a fully equipped gym, creating a balanced living environment for both relaxation and wellness. The development is supported by the developer’s full in-house services, ensuring a well-managed and cohesive residential experience.

Zenith D1 features modern finishing with high-quality materials, reflecting the developer’s commitment to premium standards throughout the project. Apartments are designed with practical layouts and contemporary interiors to suit end-user and investor expectations. Kitchens are equipped to support daily living needs, while the overall finishing delivers a clean, modern, and functional residential space.

Location description and benefits

Dubai South - is a dynamic and strategically planned district located in the southern part of Dubai. It serves as a major hub for economic, commercial, and logistical activities, designed with a vision to support the growth of various industries. One of its standout features is its proximity to the Al Maktoum International Airport, the world's largest airport in terms of cargo volume, making it a key player in the global logistics and aviation sectors.

In addition to its logistical prowess, Dubai South is home to the Dubai Expo 2020 site, which served as a testament to the district's capacity to host large-scale global events. The Expo site has now transitioned into a legacy district, offering a wide range of amenities and infrastructure, including residential communities, educational institutions, and recreational facilities. Dubai South's commitment to sustainability is evident in its green initiatives, with a focus on eco-friendly urban planning and energy-efficient buildings.

Dubai South continues to grow as a thriving business and residential hub, attracting both international and local investors. Its strategic location, state-of-the-art infrastructure, and diverse range of opportunities make it a compelling destination for businesses and individuals alike, contributing to the ongoing development and economic diversification of Dubai.

Zenith D1 Location & Map

Dubai South, Dubai24.94873, 55.22770

Open in Google Maps

Zenith D1 Master Plan

Zenith D1 Amenities & Facilities

  • Gym
  • Swimming Pool

Zenith D1 Floor Plans, Unit Sizes & Prices

Studio Apartments

AED 829,200

Size:
691 sqft – 692 sqft
Price up to:
AED 847,700
AED / sqft:
1,200

1 bedroom Apartments

AED 934,950

Size:
813 sqft – 1,518 sqft
Price up to:
AED 1,753,290
AED / sqft:
1,150

2 bedroom Apartments

AED 1,081,300

Size:
983 sqft – 1,429 sqft
Price up to:
AED 1,607,625
AED / sqft:
1,100

Zenith D1 Payment Plan

Payment Plan

  1. 20%

    On booking

  2. 70%

    During construction (10% every 2 months)

  3. 10%

    Upon Handover

Total: 100%

Zenith D1 Brochure & Floor Plan PDF Downloads

Zenith D1 — Frequently Asked Questions

What is Zenith D1?
Zenith D1 is an off-plan development by Zenith Group in Dubai South, Dubai. It offers apartments from 691 sqft to 1,518 sqft, priced from AED 829,200. Handover is scheduled for Q3 2028. Construction status: Under Construction.
Where is Zenith D1 located?
Zenith D1 is located in Dubai South, Dubai, United Arab Emirates (coordinates 24.94873, 55.22770). The exact position is shown on the map on this page.
What is the price of Zenith D1?
Prices at Zenith D1 start from AED 829,200 to AED 1,753,290 across 3 published unit configurations. Per-unit prices, sizes and AED per sqft are listed in the units section of this page.
Who is the developer of Zenith D1?
Zenith D1 is developed by Zenith Group. All other off-plan projects by Zenith Group are listed on the developer page linked from this page.
When is the handover of Zenith D1?
Handover of Zenith D1 is scheduled for Q3 2028, with construction starting Q3 2026. Construction is currently around 0% complete.
What is the payment plan for Zenith D1?
Zenith D1 has one published payment plan. Each milestone and its percentage is shown in the payment plan timeline on this page.
What unit types are available at Zenith D1?
Zenith D1 offers studio, 1-bedroom and 2-bedroom apartments, with sizes from 691 sqft to 1,518 sqft, across roughly 38 units.
Are floor plans available for Zenith D1?
Yes. Floor plans and unit layouts for Zenith D1 are shown on this page, with a downloadable floor plan PDF where the developer has released one.
Is there a master plan for Zenith D1?
Yes. The Zenith D1 master plan drawings published by Zenith Group are shown in full on this page and can be enlarged.
What amenities does Zenith D1 have?
Zenith D1 includes 2 published amenities, among them gym and swimming pool.
What is the service charge at Zenith D1?
The published service charge for Zenith D1 is 12 AED/sqft. Service charges are set by the managing company and can change after handover.
Can foreigners buy property at Zenith D1?
Zenith D1 is an off-plan development in Dubai South, Dubai. Freehold eligibility depends on the plot designation registered with the relevant land department, which is stated in the sale and purchase agreement issued by Zenith Group.
Is Zenith D1 furnished?
Zenith D1 is delivered semi furnished.

More detail on Zenith D1

Other Off-Plan Projects in Dubai South, Dubai