Zenith J1

Developer
Zenith Group
Starting price
AED 2,169,237
Handover
Q1 2027
View full project details

Zenith J1 Payment Plan

Zenith J1 has 5 published payment plans, including instalments that continue after handover. Handover is scheduled for Q1 2027.

Payment Plan Option 5Post-handover

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 90% Within 120 months PH
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
Within 120 months PH90%
Total100%

Payment Plan Option 4

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 90% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
Upon Handover90%
Total100%

Payment Plan Option 3Post-handover

  1. 30% On booking
  2. 70% Within 36 months PH
MilestonePercentage
On booking30%
Within 36 months PH70%
Total100%

Payment Plan Option 2Post-handover

  1. 30% During construction
  2. 70% Within 120 months PH
MilestonePercentage
During construction30%
Within 120 months PH70%
Total100%

Payment Plan Option 1

  1. 100% Down Payment
MilestonePercentage
Down Payment100%
Total100%

Last updated 1 Oct 2026. How we collect and check data

Zenith J1 Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Zenith J1?
The first instalment in the published plan is 10% (On booking).
Does Zenith J1 have a post-handover payment plan?
Yes. Zenith J1 offers instalments that continue after handover, which is scheduled for Q1 2027.
How many payment plans are offered at Zenith J1?
5 payment plans are published for Zenith J1. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Zenith J1?
Handover at Zenith J1 is scheduled for Q1 2027, as published by Zenith Group.

More about Zenith J1