Calisi by Zoya

by Zoya Developments · Dubai South, Dubai

Under ConstructionOn SaleHandover Q3 2027

Calisi by Zoya is an off-plan development by Zoya Developments in Dubai South, Dubai. It offers apartments from 679 sqft to 724 sqft, priced from AED 1,200,000. Handover is scheduled for Q3 2027. Construction status: Under Construction.

AED 1.2M – AED 1.3MCalisi by Zoya price · sizes 679 sqft to 724 sqft · handover Q3 2027 · apartments

Calisi by Zoya — Key Facts

Developer
Zoya Developments
Emirate
Dubai
Area
Dubai South
Status
Under Construction
Sale status
On Sale
Handover
Q3 2027
Price from
AED 1,200,000
Price to
AED 1,300,000
Unit sizes
679 sqft – 724 sqft
Unit types
Apartments
Total units
7
Floors
G + 4floors
Furnishing
Yes
Service charge
15 AED/sqft
Resale allowed after
40% paid

About Calisi by Zoya

Project general facts

Calisi by Zoya is a boutique residential development, designed as a limited collection of fully furnished studios and two bedroom residences that emphasize balance, openness, and effortless living. The architecture follows a modern minimalist approach, where clean lines and thoughtful proportions create a calm and refined visual identity. Positioned within a rapidly developing district shaped by connectivity and long-term growth, the project integrates seamlessly into its surroundings while offering a sense of privacy and spatial clarity.

The development offers a curated selection of lifestyle amenities designed to support both activity and relaxation. Residents can enjoy a fully equipped gym, separate swimming pools for adults and children, a dedicated kids’ play area, and a barbecue zone for social gatherings. In addition, landscaped open spaces, outdoor seating areas, and yoga and relaxation zones create a peaceful environment that balances movement with tranquility, allowing residents to unwind within a thoughtfully designed community.

Interiors at Calisi are crafted with a focus on harmony, functionality, and refined aesthetics. All residences are fully furnished and designed to maximize natural light and efficient use of space, creating an atmosphere that feels both practical and elegant. A neutral material palette, combined with carefully selected finishes and textures, enhances the sense of calm throughout each home. Every detail is intentionally placed to ensure comfort and usability, offering residents a living environment that feels complete, cohesive, and effortlessly sophisticated.

Location description and benefits

Dubai South - is a dynamic and strategically planned district located in the southern part of Dubai. It serves as a major hub for economic, commercial, and logistical activities, designed with a vision to support the growth of various industries. One of its standout features is its proximity to the Al Maktoum International Airport, the world's largest airport in terms of cargo volume, making it a key player in the global logistics and aviation sectors.

In addition to its logistical prowess, Dubai South is home to the Dubai Expo 2020 site, which served as a testament to the district's capacity to host large-scale global events. The Expo site has now transitioned into a legacy district, offering a wide range of amenities and infrastructure, including residential communities, educational institutions, and recreational facilities. Dubai South's commitment to sustainability is evident in its green initiatives, with a focus on eco-friendly urban planning and energy-efficient buildings.

Dubai South continues to grow as a thriving business and residential hub, attracting both international and local investors. Its strategic location, state-of-the-art infrastructure, and diverse range of opportunities make it a compelling destination for businesses and individuals alike, contributing to the ongoing development and economic diversification of Dubai.

Calisi by Zoya Location & Map

Dubai South, Dubai24.94275, 55.21520

Open in Google Maps

Calisi by Zoya Master Plan

Calisi by Zoya Amenities & Facilities

  • Gym
  • Swimming Pool
  • Yoga & Relaxation Area
  • Outdoor Seating Area
  • Bbq Area
  • Outdoor Kids Play Area

Calisi by Zoya Floor Plans, Unit Sizes & Prices

2 bedroom Apartments

AED 1,200,000

Size:
679 sqft – 724 sqft
Price up to:
AED 1,300,000
AED / sqft:
1,657

Calisi by Zoya Payment Plan

Payment PlanPost-handover

  1. 20%

    On booking

  2. 28%

    During construction

    • 18% — 1% x 18 months
    • 10% — After 12 months of booking
  3. 10%

    Upon Handover

  4. 42%

    Post Handover for 60 months (0.7% monthly)

Total: 100%

Calisi by Zoya Brochure & Floor Plan PDF Downloads

Calisi by Zoya — Frequently Asked Questions

What is Calisi by Zoya?
Calisi by Zoya is an off-plan development by Zoya Developments in Dubai South, Dubai. It offers apartments from 679 sqft to 724 sqft, priced from AED 1,200,000. Handover is scheduled for Q3 2027. Construction status: Under Construction.
Where is Calisi by Zoya located?
Calisi by Zoya is located in Dubai South, Dubai, United Arab Emirates (coordinates 24.94275, 55.21520). The exact position is shown on the map on this page.
What is the price of Calisi by Zoya?
Prices at Calisi by Zoya start from AED 1,200,000 to AED 1,300,000 across 1 published unit configurations. Per-unit prices, sizes and AED per sqft are listed in the units section of this page.
Who is the developer of Calisi by Zoya?
Calisi by Zoya is developed by Zoya Developments. All other off-plan projects by Zoya Developments are listed on the developer page linked from this page.
When is the handover of Calisi by Zoya?
Handover of Calisi by Zoya is scheduled for Q3 2027.
What is the payment plan for Calisi by Zoya?
Calisi by Zoya has one published payment plan. Each milestone and its percentage is shown in the payment plan timeline on this page.
What unit types are available at Calisi by Zoya?
Calisi by Zoya offers 2-bedroom apartments, with sizes from 679 sqft to 724 sqft, across roughly 7 units.
Are floor plans available for Calisi by Zoya?
Yes. Floor plans and unit layouts for Calisi by Zoya are shown on this page, with a downloadable floor plan PDF where the developer has released one.
How can I download the Calisi by Zoya brochure?
The official Calisi by Zoya brochure PDF is available from the downloads section on this page. Register your details once and the brochure opens immediately.
Is there a master plan for Calisi by Zoya?
Yes. The Calisi by Zoya master plan drawings published by Zoya Developments are shown in full on this page and can be enlarged.
What amenities does Calisi by Zoya have?
Calisi by Zoya includes 6 published amenities, among them gym, swimming pool, yoga & relaxation area, outdoor seating area, bbq area and outdoor kids play area.
What is the service charge at Calisi by Zoya?
The published service charge for Calisi by Zoya is 15 AED/sqft. Service charges are set by the managing company and can change after handover.
Can foreigners buy property at Calisi by Zoya?
Calisi by Zoya is an off-plan development in Dubai South, Dubai. Freehold eligibility depends on the plot designation registered with the relevant land department, which is stated in the sale and purchase agreement issued by Zoya Developments.
Is Calisi by Zoya furnished?
Calisi by Zoya is delivered yes.

More detail on Calisi by Zoya

Other Off-Plan Projects in Dubai South, Dubai