Sobha Central

Community guide · Dubai · 4 tracked developments · from AED 1,818,195

Sobha Central is a residential district in Dubai with 4 off-plan developments tracked in this directory, with starting prices from AED 1,818,195. Active developers in Sobha Central include Sobha.

What is Sobha Central?

Sobha Central is a residential community in Dubai, United Arab Emirates. 4 off-plan developments are currently tracked here, built by 1 different developer. This page is a neutral, data-only guide: every figure comes from the developer releases held in this directory.

Property types in Sobha Central

Off-plan stock in Sobha Central covers apartments, with the smallest published unit at 632 sqft.

Sobha Central off-plan prices

Published starting prices in Sobha Central begin at AED 1,818,195 and reach AED 5,090,938 for the highest published unit. Prices are launch prices released by developers and change between phases; per-unit AED per sqft is shown on each project page.

Handover timeline in Sobha Central

Listed Sobha Central projects hand over between 2029 and 2029. Payment milestones are published per project.

Developers active in Sobha Central

Developers with off-plan projects in Sobha Central include Sobha.

Sobha Central off-plan projects (4)

Every tracked development in Sobha Central, sorted A–Z. Each page lists prices, floor plans, payment plan and handover quarter.

Developers building in Sobha Central

Other communities in Dubai

Sobha Central — Frequently Asked Questions

How many off-plan projects are there in Sobha Central?
There are 4 off-plan projects listed in Sobha Central, Dubai, each with prices, handover quarter, unit sizes and payment plan on its own page.
What is the cheapest off-plan project in Sobha Central?
The lowest published starting price in Sobha Central is AED 1,818,195. Use the price filter on the listing page to sort Sobha Central projects from low to high.
Which developers build in Sobha Central?
Developers with off-plan projects in Sobha Central include Sobha.
When do Sobha Central off-plan projects hand over?
Published handover dates for Sobha Central projects listed here fall in Q4 2029.
What property types are available in Sobha Central?
Off-plan properties in Sobha Central include apartments.
Where is Sobha Central?
Sobha Central is a district of Dubai, United Arab Emirates. Each project page in Sobha Central shows the exact location on a map with coordinates.