SRG Holding logo

SRG Holding

2 off-plan projects in the UAE

SRG Holding is a UAE property developer with 2 off-plan developments tracked in this directory, including projects in JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle) and Business Bay. Its head office is at 30th Floor, Burj Al Salam Tower, Sheikh Zayed Road, PO Box 11189 Dubai, UAE.

Head office30th Floor, Burj Al Salam Tower, Sheikh Zayed Road, PO Box 11189 Dubai, UAE

About SRG Holding

Founded in 1958 by Abdulsalam AlRafi to trade agricultural commodities such as tea, sugar and rice in the AlRas Deira souq, SRG Holding has since grown to become one of the Emirate’s leading family-owned holding companies, with extensive operations in property development and management, real estate investments, and wholesale trading. Some of the city’s most recognisable landmarks have been built and managed by SRG Holding, including Burj Al Salam, Sheraton Grand Hotel Dubai, AlSalam Hotel Suites, Marina Heights Tower and AlSalam Grand Hotel & Hotel Apartments. The group operates across the entire real estate value chain, including project development, facilities management, and leasing and sales services. The group’s hospitality division partners with leading hotel operators, including Marriot’s Sheraton Hotels & Resorts. Furthermore, the group invests in real estate and private equity in international markets.

Projects by SRG Holding

SRG Holding — Frequently Asked Questions

Who is SRG Holding?
Founded in 1958 by Abdulsalam AlRafi to trade agricultural commodities such as tea, sugar and rice in the AlRas Deira souq, SRG Holding has since grown to become one of the Emirate’s leading family-owned holding companies, with extensive operations in property development and management, real estate investments, and wholesale trading. Some of the city’s most recognisable landmarks have been built…
How many off-plan projects does SRG Holding have?
SRG Holding currently has 2 off-plan projects listed in this directory. Every project is linked from this page with its price, handover quarter and unit mix.
Where does SRG Holding build?
SRG Holding projects in this directory are located in JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle) and Business Bay.
When do SRG Holding projects hand over?
Published handover dates for SRG Holding projects listed here fall in Q1 2023 and Q3 2027.
How can I get a SRG Holding brochure or floor plan?
Open any SRG Holding project page from the list below. Brochures, floor plan PDFs and payment plans released by the developer are available directly on each project page.