Falcon Island

Area
Al Hamra Village, Ras Al Khaimah
Starting price
On request
Handover
Q4 2024
View full project details

Falcon Island Payment Plan

Falcon Island has one published payment plan. Handover is scheduled for Q4 2024.

Payment plan

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 30% During construction
  3. 50% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction30%
Upon Handover50%
Total100%

Last updated 14 Jul 2026. How we collect and check data

Falcon Island Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Falcon Island?
The first instalment in the published plan is 20% (On booking).
Does Falcon Island have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for Falcon Island; the plan completes on or before handover in Q4 2024.
How many payment plans are offered at Falcon Island?
1 payment plan is published for Falcon Island. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Falcon Island?
Handover at Falcon Island is scheduled for Q4 2024, as published by Al Hamra Real Estate Development.

More about Falcon Island