Perla 1 at the Bay

Area
Yas Island, Abu Dhabi
Starting price
AED 1,951,189
Handover
Q4 2028
View full project details

Perla 1 at the Bay Payment Plan

Perla 1 at the Bay has 2 published payment plans. Handover is scheduled for Q4 2028.

Payment Plan 2 (normal offer, 10% discount)

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 80% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
Upon Handover80%
Total100%

Payment Plan 30% Discount for Investor

  1. 100% Within 12 months
MilestonePercentage
Within 12 months100%
Total100%

Last updated 7 Oct 2026. How we collect and check data

Perla 1 at the Bay Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Perla 1 at the Bay?
The first instalment in the published plan is 20% (On booking).
Does Perla 1 at the Bay have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for Perla 1 at the Bay; the plan completes on or before handover in Q4 2028.
How many payment plans are offered at Perla 1 at the Bay?
2 payment plans are published for Perla 1 at the Bay. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Perla 1 at the Bay?
Handover at Perla 1 at the Bay is scheduled for Q4 2028, as published by Reportage Properties.

More about Perla 1 at the Bay