Royal Park

Area
Masdar City, Abu Dhabi
Starting price
AED 3,879,855
Handover
Q4 2027
View full project details

Royal Park Payment Plan

Royal Park has 3 published payment plans. Handover is scheduled for Q4 2027.

Payment Plan 5% Discount

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 48% During construction
  3. 42% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction48%
Upon Handover42%
Total100%

Payment Plan 10% Discount

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 48% During construction
  3. 32% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction48%
Upon Handover32%
Total100%

Payment Plan 15% Discount

  1. 30% On booking
  2. 48% During construction
  3. 22% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking30%
During construction48%
Upon Handover22%
Total100%

Last updated 6 Oct 2026. How we collect and check data

Royal Park Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Royal Park?
The first instalment in the published plan is 10% (On booking).
Does Royal Park have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for Royal Park; the plan completes on or before handover in Q4 2027.
How many payment plans are offered at Royal Park?
3 payment plans are published for Royal Park. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Royal Park?
Handover at Royal Park is scheduled for Q4 2027, as published by Reportage Properties.

More about Royal Park